Honour Roll

Year Where Held Grand Final Winner Age Driver Trainer Bred In Hcp
2014 Sydney, NSW BEAUTIDE 6YO J.R. Rattray J.R. Rattray TAS MS
2013 Sydney, NSW IM THEMIGHTYQUINN 8YO G.E. Hall Jnr G. Hall Snr NZ MS
2012 Perth, WA IM THEMIGHTYQUINN 7YO G.E. Hall Jnr G. Hall Snr NZ MS
2011 Auckland, NZ IM THEMIGHTYQUINN 6YO G.E. Hall Jnr G. Hall Snr NZ MS
2010 Sydney, NSW BLACKS A FAKE 9YO N.C. Rasmussen N. Rasmussen QLD MS
2009 Gold Coast, Qld MR FEELGOOD 6YO A.M. Butt T. Butt USA MS
2008 Melbourne, Vic BLACKS A FAKE 7YO N.C. Rasmussen N. Rasmussen QLD MS
2007 Adelaide, SA BLACKS A FAKE 6YO N.C. Rasmussen N. Rasmussen QLD MS
2006 Hobart, Tas BLACKS A FAKE 5YO N.C. Rasmussen N. Rasmussen QLD MS
2005 Auckland, NZ ELSU 5YO D.J. Butcher G. Small NZ MS
2004 Perth, WA JOFESS 7YO D.R. Hancock D. Hancock NSW MS
2003 Christchurch, NZ BALTIC EAGLE 6YO K. Prentice K. Prentice NZ MS
2002 Sydney, NSW SMOOTH SATIN 5YO A.S. Turnbull S. Turnbull NSW MS
2001 Brisbane, Qld YULESTAR 6YO T. Shaw L. Nolan NZ MS
2000 Melbourne, Vic SHAKAMAKER 4YO J.D. Justice J. Justice Vic MS
1999 Auckland, NZ OUR SIR VANCELOT 8YO B.P. Hancock B. Hancock NZ MS
1998 Hobart, Tas OUR SIR VANCELOT 7YO B.P. Hancock B. Hancock NZ MS
1997 Adelaide, SA OUR SIR VANCELOT 6YO B.P. Hancock B. Hancock NZ MS
1996 Perth, WA YOUNG MISTER CHARLES 6YO P.W. Morris G. Hancock NZ MS
1995 Christchurch, NZ GOLDEN REIGN 5YO C.A. Alford N. Alexander Vic MS
1994 Sydney, NSW WEONA WARRIOR 5YO B.P. Hancock B. Hancock NSW MS
1993 Brisbane, Qld JACK MORRIS 5YO R.J. Chambers S. Harney NZ MS
1992 Melbourne, Vic WESTBURN GRANT 6YO V.W. Frost V. Frost NSW MS
1991 Auckland, NZ MARK HANOVER 4YO M. Purdon R. Purdon NZ MS
1990 Adelaide, SA THORATE 7YO H.A. James B. Hancock Tas MS
1989 Perth, WA JODIE'S BABE 4YO S.C. Stewart R.V. Knight Vic MS
1988 Sydney, NSW OUR MAESTRO 4YO J.E. Binskin R.V. Knight NZ MS
1987 Christchurch, NZ MY LIGHTNING BLUE 4YO J. O'Sullivan J. O'Sullivan NZ MS
1986 Brisbane, Qld VILLAGE KID 5YO A.C. Lewis W. Horn NZ MS
1985 Melbourne, Vic PREUX CHEVALIER 6YO B. Perkins B. Perkins NZ MS
1984 Adelaide, SA GAMMALITE 7YO W.B. Clarke L. O'Connor Vic MS
1983 Auckland, NZ GAMMALITE 6YO W.B. Clarke L. O'Connor Vic MS
1982 Perth, WA RHETT'S LAW 7YO C.G. Warwick M. Roberts SA fr
1981 Hobart, Tas SAN SIMEON 4YO L.S. Austin L. Austin WA fr
1980 Sydney, NSW KOALA KING 7YO B.P. Hancock R. Wisbey NSW 10m
1979 Christchurch, NZ RONDEL 7YO P. Wolfenden P. Young NZ fr
1978 Melbourne, Vic MARKOVINA 6YO B.R. Gath B. Gath NZ MS
1977 Brisbane, Qld STANLEY RIO 4YO J. Noble G.B. Noble Tas fr
1976 Adelaide, SA CARCLEW 7YO A.C. Lewis L.J. Lewis SA fr
1975 Auckland, NZ YOUNG QUINN 5YO J. Langdon C.S. Hunter NZ 15m
1974 Perth, WA HONDO GRATTAN 5YO A.D. Turnbull A.D. Turnbull NSW 15m
1973 Sydney, NSW HONDO GRATTAN 4YO A.D. Turnbull A.D. Turnbull NSW Scr
1972 Brisbane, Qld WELCOME ADVICE 5YO A.G. Harpley G. Harpley NSW 12yds
1971 Christchurch, NZ STELLA FROST 6YO D.J. Townley D.J. Townley NZ 24yds
1970 Melbourne, Vic BOLD DAVID 6YO A. Simons A. Simons Vic Scr
1969 Adelaide, SA RICHMOND LASS 5YO K. Brook J.P. Moore Vic Scr
1968 Auckland, NZ FIRST LEE 6YO K. Robinson K. Robinson NSW Scr
1967 Perth, WA BINSHAW 5YO P.C. Coulson P. Coulson WA Scr
1966 Sydney, NSW CHAMFER STAR 9YO B.J. Forrester M. Treuer Tas Scr
1965 Dunedin, NZ ROBIN DUNDEE 7YO D.J. Townley J. Walsh NZ 12yds
    JAY AR 7YO G.B. Noble G.B. Noble NZ 12yds
1964 Melbourne, Vic MINUTEMAN 4YO E.R. Hurley E.R. Hurley SA Scr
1963 Adelaide, SA CARDIGAN BAY 6YO P.T. Wolfenden P.T. Wolfenden NZ 24yds
1962 Perth, WA JAMES SCOTT 8YO P.J. Hall P.J. Hall NSW 24yds
1961 Christchurch, NZ MASSACRE 4YO D.C. Watts D.J. Campbell NZ Scr
1960 Sydney, NSW CADUCEUS 9YO J.D. Litten J.D. Litten NZ 36yds
1959 Melbourne, Vic YOUNG PEDRO 4YO L.P. Hunt L.P. Hunt SA Scr
1958 Adelaide, SA FREE HALL 5YO W. Shinn W. Shinn SA Scr
1957 Perth, WA RADIANT VENTURE 6YO F. Connor M. Stephens SA Scr
1956 Sydney, NSW GENTLEMAN JOHN 7YO E. Rothacker E. Rothacker Vic 12yds
1955 Auckland, NZ TACTICIAN 9YO M.C. McTigue M. McTigue NZ 18yds
1954 Adelaide, SA TENNESSEE SKY 7YO F.E. Kersley F. Kersley NSW 12yds
1953 Perth, WA CAPTAIN SANDY 10YO R. Pollock D.J. Nolan NZ 24yds
1952 Sydney, NSW AVIAN DERBY 7YO G.D. Wilson S. Bray NSW 24yds
1951 Christchurch, NZ VEDETTE 5YO M. Holmes M. Holmes NZ 12yds
1950 Melbourne, Vic CAPTAIN SANDY 7YO J.D. Watts J.M. Bain NZ 24yds
1949 Adelaide, SA SINGLE DIRECT 6YO E.N. Kennerley E.N. Kennerley NZ 36yds
1948 Auckland, NZ EMULOUS 7YO W. Tatterson W.K. Tatterson NZ 36yds
1947 Perth, WA BANDBOX 6YO L. Moriarty L. Moriaty Tas 12yds
1940 Perth, WA GRAND MOGUL 9YO K.A. Anderson K. Anderson NZ Scr
1939 Launceston, Tas SPRINGFIELD GLOBE 4YO W.A. O'Shea W. J O'Shea Tas 24yds
1938 Christchurch, NZ POT LUCK 5YO M. Holmes M. Holmes NZ 12yds
1937 Adelaide, SA DAN'S SON 7YO B. Coram B. Coram Vic Scr
1936 Perth, WA LOGAN DERBY 5YO J. Agnew J. Agnew Tas Scr